FANDOM


Template:Notability

Template:Original research

This is a list of Medabots in the Japanese anime series Medabots. It also mentions their types, special abilities, and what type of medals they have.

List of Medabots and their type

Metabee

Metabee, an example of a Hercules Beetle type Medabot

  • Acehorn:

Type: Unicorn Medafighter: Martin Specialty: Healing

  • Agadama

Type: Raccoon Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Air-Ptera

Type: Pterodactyl Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Select Corps Specialty: Bomb Attack

  • Ambiguous

Type: Jewel Beetle Specialty: ????

  • Antacker

Type: Worker Ant Specialty: ????

  • Antldier

Type: Soldier Ant Specialty: ????

  • Arcbeetle

Type: Hercules Beetle Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Space Medafighter X Specialty: Shoots Fire Balls, Medaforce

  • Arcbeetle Dash (shortened to Arc-Dash)

Type: Hercules Beetle Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Ginkai Specialty: Beam Blaster, Medaforce Other Info: Arcbeetle Dash is the newer version of Arcbeetle. The original Arcbeetle is stronger though.

  • Armorparadeen

Type: Knight Specialty: ????

  • Aquamar

Type: Marine Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Aqua Attack

  • Attack-Tyrano

Type: Tyrannosaurus Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Select Corps Specialty: Laser

  • Auroraqueen

Type: Snow Queen Specialty: Ice Strike

  • Aviking

Type: Viking Medal: Devil Medafighter: Heckla and Batona (of Team Iceland) Specialty: Tail Attack

  • Babyblu

Type: Baby Specialty: ????

  • Banisher

Type: Ban Medafighter: Baron Von Banish Specialty: Strong Appearance

  • Bayonet

Type: Hercules Beetle Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Ginkai Specialty: Multi-Blast

  • Belzelga

Type: Devil Medal: Devil Medafighter: Miss Caviar Specialty: Power Punch

  • Blackram

Type: Devil Medal: Devil Medafighter: The Rockers Specialty: Bombarder/High Speed Punch Other Info: Its specialty was only listed as this on the Vital Status because the only character who used Blackram attached a special bombarder weapon to it.

  • Botafly

Type: Fly Medafighter: Ansley Specialty: Floating

  • Brass (AKA Sailor-Multi)

Type: Sailor Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Erika Specialty: Shooting

  • Chimerator

Type: Chimera Specialty: ????

  • Churlybear

Type: Bear Medafighter: The Ankle Biters Specialty: Gravity Beam

  • Circulus

Type: Succubus Specialty: ????

  • Cleobattler

Type: Cleopatra Medafighter: Patra (of Team Egypt) Specialty: Teams with T-Mummy

  • Cordy

Type: Mushroom Specialty: Makes Parts Ineffective

  • Cosmo-Alien

Type: Alien Specialty: Transform Other Info: Cosmo-Alien can transform any of its Medaparts into any other Medapart (his left arm can transform into any other left arm Medapart, and so on), and use the newly transformed Medapart at its peak power.

  • Cyandog

Type: Dog Medal: Monkey Medafighter: Spike Specialty: Shooting

  • Dashbutton

Type: Boar Specialty: ????

  • Digmole

Type: Mole Medafighter: Coach Mountain Specialty: Digging Attack Other Info: Coach Mountain usually hates Medabots. But when it came to building a park for local children, that's when he obtained Digmole and had a change of opinion in them.

  • Dracudon

Type: Dracula Medal: Snake Medafighter: Tad Specialty: Biting Arms

  • Draken

Type: Siren Specialty: ????

  • Drakonfly

Type: Dragonfly Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Shooting

  • Dr. Bokchoy

Type: Book Medafighter: Student Council President Specialty: Textbook Punch

  • Earthkrono

Type: Gnome Specialty: ????

  • Eggy

Type: Egg Specialty: ????

  • Face Lantern

Type: Jack-O'-Lantern Specialty: ????

  • Femjet

Type: Plane Medafighter: Kaylee< Specialty: High Speed Flying Other Info: Ever since an accident from an earlier air show, Kaylee's Femjet developed a fear of heights. She managed to overcome it to help Metabee defeat Drakonfly.

  • Fireflash

Type: Firefly Specialty: Swimming

  • Flatstick

Type: Batoidea Specialty: Disrupting Attack

  • Fligflag

Type: Frog Specialty: Camouflage

  • Floro

Type: Flower
Medafighter: Mr. Richards Specialty: Vine Wrap

  • Fossilkat

Type: Witch Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Margareta (of Team Sweden) Specialty: Wand Attack, Zombie Tin-Pet Manipulation Other Info: The second Fossilkat seen was among the abandoned Medabots found in a junkyard who manipulated deactivated Medabots.

  • Foxuno

Type: Fox Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Sword

  • Gentleheart

Type: Golem Specialty: Large Hammers

  • Giganko

Type: Weapon Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Powerful Missiles Other Info: Giganko is actually a gigantic version of Mega-Emperor.

  • Giggly Jelly

Type: Jellyfish Specialty: Shoots Missiles

  • Gloomeg

Type: Stone Medafighter: Eddie Specialty: Shoots Missiles

  • Gobanko

Type: Sohei called Benkei type Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Squidguts (of the Rubberobo Gang) Specialty: Claw

  • Gokudo

Type: Sun Wukong Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Shrimplips (of the Rubberobo Gang) Specialty: Stretch Punch

  • Gorem

Type: Clay Model< Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Strong Armor

  • Gorem 2

Type: Clay Model Medafighter: Zuru Specialty: Strong Armor

  • Goriongo

Type: Gorilla Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Prauda (of Team Kenya) Specialty: Diversion Attack

  • Greatmotha

Type: Goddess Specialty: ????

  • Haniwa

Type: Earthenware Doll Specialty ????

  • Hakado

Type: Zhu Bajie Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Shrimplips (of the Rubberobo Gang) Specialty: Drill Punch

  • Honey

Type: Assistant Medal: Mermaid Medafighter: Ms. Nae Specialty: Helper

  • Hopstar

Type: Rabbit Medafighter: Annika (of Team Sweden) Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Icknite

Type: Kunoichi Medafighter: Property of Ninja Park Specialty: Ninja Sword

  • Jorat

Type: Rat Specialty: Supports Other Medabots

  • Kamafive

Type: French Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Jean-Paul Beret (of Team France) Specialty: Fire Attack

  • Kantaroth

Type: Hercules Beetle Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Rintaro Specialty: Shooting

  • Kappalord

Type: Kappa Specialty: Laser Beam

  • Kingpharaoh

Type: Pharaoh Specialty: Gravity Control

  • Kintaro

Type: Kintaro Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Kareem Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Komandog

Type: Guard Dog Medal: Tortoise Medafighter: Tak Specialty: Traveling Attack

  • Krosserdog

Type: Dog Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Spike< Specialty: Shooting

  • Kuraba

Type: Crab Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Norbert Specialty: Punch

  • Landbrachio

Type: Brachiosaurus Specialty: Laser Attack

  • Landmotor

Type: Car Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Crash Attack (when in car mode)

  • Magdosnake

Type: Poisonous Snake Specialty: ????

  • Magiclown

Type: Clown Specialty: Projectile Launching

  • Mammatusk

Type: Mastodon Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Team Siberia Specialty: Blizzard Attack

  • Mantaprey

Type: Mantis Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Mega-Emperor

Type: Weapon Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Powerful Missiles

  • Megaphant

Type: Elephant Medafighter: Gangster Specialty: Iron Ball

  • Metabee (AKA Metal-Beetle)

Type: Hercules Beetle Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Ikki Tenryou Specialty: Seeker Missiles, Medaforce

  • Mistyghost

Type: Ghost Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Multiple Projections

  • Moai

Type: Moai Specialty: Strong Appearance

  • Monoklar

Type: Monocle Medal: Tortoise Medafighter: Jean-Luc Beret Specialty: Shooting

  • Multikolor

Type: Chameleon Medal: Chameleon Medafighter: Seamus MacRaker Specialty: Camouflage

  • Neutranurse

Type: Nurse Medal: Mermaid Medafighter: Karin Specialty: Healing

  • Nin-Ninja

Type: Ninja Medafighter: Property of Ninja Park Specialty: Ninja Sword

  • Noctobat

Type: Bat Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Psycho Missile Other Info: Noctobats usually serve as foot soldiers for the Rubberobo Gang.

  • Oceana

Type: Mermaid Medal: Mermaid Medafighter: Hannah Specialty: Healing

  • Octoclam

Type: Clam Medafighter: Natalie Specialty: Wind Attack

  • Orkamar

Type: Killer Whale Medafighter: Belmont (of Team Iceland) Specialty: Shock Wave

  • Papyrak

Type: Longhorn Beetle Specialty: ????

  • Paradiver

Type: Paradise Bird Specialty: ????

  • Peppercat

Type: Cat Medafighter: Samantha Specialty: Electric Shock Attack

  • Penaltybox

Type: Satellite (?) Medafighter: Mr. Referee Specialty: ???? Other Info: Mr. Referee once used this Medabot to immobilize Seaslug when he attacked Mr. Referee.

  • Phoenix

Type: Phoenix Medal: Phoenix Medafighter: The Rockers Specialty: Fire Blast

  • Pingen

Type: Penguin Medafighter: Paco Specialty: Not suited for battle Other Info: Because it has weak armor, this is why Pingen is not suited for Robattles. It is mostly used for explorations in the arctic.

  • Piraskull

Type: Pirate Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Captain Gene (of Team Caribbean) Specialty: Teams with Pirastar

  • Pirastar

Type: Pirate Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Captain Gene's Mates (of Team Caribbean) Specialty: Teams with Piraskull

  • Poison Copy

Type: Scorpion Specialty: Toxic Lava Attack

  • Pretty Prime

Type: Valkyrie Specialty: Ice Saber Attack

  • Propolis

Type: Bee Specialty: ????

  • Puttycat

Type: Cat Specialty: Grappling Attack

  • Rappy

Type: Mascot
Specialty: ????

  • Rabudo

Type: Rabbit Medafighter: Rupert Specialty: Time Control

  • Redlace

Type: Fire Butterfly Specialty: ????

  • Redmatador

Type: Cow Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Team Spain Specialty: Saber

  • Rhinorush

Type: Rhinoceros Medafighter: Isbestja (of Team Kenya) Specialty: Shooting/Shoots Missiles

  • Robo-Emperor

Type: Weapon Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Shoots Missiles

  • Rockflower

Type: Dancing Flower Specialty: ????

  • Roks

Type: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Mystery Medafighter Specialty: High Speed and Sword Other Info: Roks is a new version of Rokusho.

  • Rokusho

Type: Stag Beetle Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Dr. Hushi Specialty: Sword and Speed, Medaforce

  • Rollerman

Type: Armadillo Specialty: Defense

  • Sabotina

Type: Cactus Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Amigo Brothers (of Team Mexico) Specialty: Shooting

  • Sailormate

Type: Sailor Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Siri (of Team Sweden) Specialty: Shooting

  • Saldron

Type: Salamander Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Fire Attack

  • Samarai

Type: Samurai Medal: Tortoise Medafighter: Principal Specialty: Samurai Sword

  • Seagaru

Type: Dragon Medal: Phoenix Medafighter: Gillgirl (of the Rubberobo Gang) Specialty: Laser Beam

  • Shamen

Type: Mage Specialty: ????

  • Shin Metabee

Type: Hercules Beetle Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Ikki Tenryou Specialty: Seeker Missiles, Medaforce Other Info: Shin Metabee is the Upgraded version of Metabee. But in the dubbed version of Medabots Spirits, he's still called Metabee.

  • Sharkkan

Type: Shark Medafighter: Ryan Specialty: Torpedo Other Info: Metabee couldn't defeat Sharkkan in the first battle due to Sharkkan having an advantage in the water. With the help of an old man giving his Tentaclam's legs to him, Metabee was able to defeat Sharkkan. In the same appearance, Sharkkan (alongside two unidentified water-based Medabots) were part of a sea monster plot to stop pollution.

  • Sir Gold

Type: Sha Wujing Medafighter: Shrimplips Specialty: Skull Beam

  • Snailoader

Type: Snail Specialty: Time Control

  • Snowbro

Type: Snowball Medafighter: Tom Specialty: Freeze Beam

  • Soniktank

Type: Porcupine Specialty: ????

  • Specter

Type: Spectre Specialty: ????

  • Spidar

Type: Spider Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang Specialty: Web Attack

  • Spiralle

Type: Snail Specialty: ????

  • Spiritus

Type: Tiger Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Gillgirl (of the Rubberobo Gang) Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Spitfire

Type: Dragon Medal: Mermaid Medafighter: Mr. Dragon Specialty: Punch

  • Starpeda

Type: Starfish Specialty: ????

  • Stingaray

Type: Crawfish Medal: Tortoise Medafighter: Nathan Specialty: Homing Laser Beam

  • Stone Mirror

Type: Medusa Specialty: ????

  • Sumilidon

Type: Saber-Tooth Tiger Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Koji Specialty: Shadow Sword

  • Sunwitch

Medafighter: Witch Specialty: Pushover

  • T-Mummy

Type: Mummy Medafighter: Al and Hassan (of Team Egypt) Specialty: Teams with Cleobattler/Embalming Attack

  • Tankar

Type: Battle Motor Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Medabot Corporation Specialty: Shooting Other Info: The Medabot Corporation uses the Tankars to test their new Medabots.

  • Tentaclam

Type: Clam Medafighter: Old Man of the Sea Specialty: Floating Other Info: Tentaclam gave his legs to Metabee so that he can fight Ryan's Sharkkan.

  • Totalizer

Type: Tortoise Medal: Tortoise Medafighter: Sloan Specialty: Laser Beam

  • Toybox

Type: Toy Specialty: ????

  • Turnmonkey

Type: Monkey Specialty: Speed and Punching

  • Twinkle

Type: Muse Specialty: Shooting

  • Tyrelbeetle

Type: Stag Beetle Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Mystery Medafighter Specialty: Grappling Horns

  • Utopian

Type: Nightmare Specialty: ????

  • Volume 10

Type: OrganTemplate:Dn Specialty: ????

  • Warbandit

Type: King Lion Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Victor (of Team Kenya) Specialty: Shooting

  • Whitesword

Type: Samurai in Shinsengumi type Medal: Stag Beetle Medafighter: Seaslug (of the Rubberobo Gang) Specialty: Sword

  • Wigwamo

Type: Indian Medal: Phoenix Medafighter: Team USA Specialty: High Speed Attack

  • Wildfire

Type: Weapon Medal: Hercules Beetle Medafighter: Jean-Guy Beret (of Team France) Specialty: Cannon

  • Windsale

Type: Sylph Specialty: Transform

  • Wolfeel

Type: Wolf Eel Specialty: ????

  • Zorin

Type: Stag Beetle Medal: Stag Beetle Specialty: Sword Attack

Kilobots

Kilobots are the primary antangonists of the third season of Medabots, they are a competing brand of combating robots which exhibit little to none of the personality found in their opposing brand. They'll take commands (no matter how inhumane) from their partners and thus become popular for those who don't want Medabots who'd refuse to attack if their opponent is already badly damaged. Also, these robots make the Medaforce attack useless as Kilobots are not affected by this attack. Most Kilobots are powered by the EX Medal. Among the Kilobots are:

  • Ambiguous 2

Type: Jewel Beetle
Medafighter: Suzy
Specialty: Rapid Fire Attack

  • Blakbeetle

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Swift Fire Attack
Other Info: Blakbeetle is the only Kilobot that has emotions.

  • Brownbison

Type: Bison
Specialty: Power Charge

  • Cutter

Type: Sword
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Whole Cutter Attack

  • Desperado

Type: Hammer
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Full Body Blasters

  • Exor

Type: Saber-Tooth Tiger
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Sin Sword
Other Info: Exor is a Kilobot version of Sumilodon.

  • Flyfalcon

Type: ???
Specialty: ???

  • Fotoshoot

Type: Camera
Medafighter: Kam and Masuizumi
Specialty: ????

  • Frontline

Type: Soldier
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: ????

  • Gryphon

Type: Super Devil
Specialty: Ultimate Fighting

  • Hanumonkey

Type: Monkey
Medafighter: Brat Brothers
Specialty: 3 to 1 Grapple

  • Locknex

Type: Submarine
Medafighter: Ginkai and Kam
Specialty: Underwater Attack

  • Redrun

Type: Devil
Medafighter: Kam and Banjo
Specialty: Grappling Attack

  • Sherwood

Type: Robin Hood
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Arrow Attack

  • Skelbot

Type: Skeleton
Medafighter: Masa
Specialty: Mass Fire Attack

  • Tankbank

Type: Tank
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Salvo Attack

  • Tricerapotts

Type: Triceratops
Medafighter: Charlie
Specialty: Bash Attack

  • Unitrix

Type: King Lion
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Power Bolts
Other Info: Unitrix is a Kilobot version of Warbandit.

External links

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.